User:Pierre-Y. Castagnac: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Pierre-Y. Castagnac m (→Journey) |
imported>Pierre-Y. Castagnac mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
=== | {|align="left" style="width:319px;margin-left:1em;margin-bottom:0.5em;border:solid 1px #8898BF;background-color:#E8F1FF;-moz-border-radius: 0.6em" | ||
| valign="top" | | |||
{| style="background-color:#E8F1FF;" | |||
|- | |||
=== | | Nationality | ||
| [[French]] | |||
|- | |||
| Present location | |||
== | | [[Paris]], [[France]] | ||
|- | |||
| Year of birth | |||
| 1984 | |||
===Experience | |} | ||
|} | |||
{|align="left" style="width:319px;margin-left:1em;margin-bottom:0.5em;border:solid 1px #8898BF;background-color:#E8F1FF;-moz-border-radius: 0.6em" | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
=== | {| style="background-color:#E8F1FF;" | ||
|- | |||
| French : | |||
| Mother language | |||
|- | |||
| English : | |||
| TOEIC 750 marks | |||
|- | |||
| German : | |||
| Good notions | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{|align="left" style="width:650px;margin-left:1em;margin-bottom:0.5em;border:solid 1px #8898BF;background-color:#E8F1FF;-moz-border-radius: 0.6em" | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
{| style="background-color:#E8F1FF;" | |||
|align=center style="width:630px| '''Education''' | |||
|- | |||
|B.Sc. in [[Biochemistry]] and [[Molecular biology]] from the [[Louis Pasteur University]] of [[Strasbourg]], [[France]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[DEUG]] in Life Sciences from the [[Louis Pasteur University]] of [[Strasbourg]], [[France]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Baccalauréat]] in the Lycée Kléber of [[Strasbourg]], [[France]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{|align="left" style="width:650px;margin-left:1em;margin-bottom:0.5em;border:solid 1px #8898BF;background-color:#E8F1FF;-moz-border-radius: 0.6em" | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
{| style="background-color:#E8F1FF;" | |||
|align=center| '''Experience''' | |||
|- | |||
|<u>Health-care worker in Medical laboratories </u> | |||
|- | |||
| ......''Work in charge : Cell biology analysis, HIV & hepatitis A/B/C virus test, Biochemistry and Immunology <br>.......analysis' | |||
|- | |||
| <u>Unpaid worker at the Red Cross</u> | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{|align="left" style="width:650px;margin-left:1em;margin-bottom:0.5em;border:solid 1px #8898BF;background-color:#E8F1FF;-moz-border-radius: 0.6em" | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
{| style="background-color:#E8F1FF;" | |||
|align=center colspan="2"| '''Journey''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[France]] | |||
| ''[[Paris]]'' - ''Strasbourg'' - ''French Riviera - Haute-Savoie - Savoie - Saint-Jean-de-Luz - Mont-Blanc'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spain]] | |||
| ''[[Spain|North of Spain]] - Santiago de Compostela '' | |||
|- | |||
|[[United Kingdom]] | |||
| ''[[London]]'' - ''Brighton '' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vatican City]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Italy]] | |||
| ''Venise - [[Rome]] '' - ''Aosta Valley'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Switzerland]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Netherlands]] | |||
| ''South Holland - Amsterdam'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[India]] | |||
| ''[[Mumbai]] - [[New Delhi]] - Jaipur - Udaipur - Jodhpur - Agra'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[United States]] | |||
| '' [[New York City]] - Rhode Island'' - ''Boston'' - ''Yosemite National Park'' - ''San Francisco/Oakland'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canada]] | |||
| ''Montréal - Quebec City - Tadoussac - Lac Saint-Jean'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Egypt]] | |||
| '' Luxor - Esna - Valley of the Kings / Queens - Karnak - Philae - Assouan - Abu Simbel '' | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:CZ Authors|Castagnac, Pierre-Y.]] | [[Category:CZ Authors|Castagnac, Pierre-Y.]] |
Revision as of 13:18, 12 February 2007
|
|
|
|
|