Archive:Workgroup Weeks/Mailing list generic sign-up: Difference between revisions
imported>Larry Sanger No edit summary |
imported>Larry Sanger No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
'''XYZ Week Mailing List''' | '''XYZ Week Mailing List''' | ||
:'''Sign-up sheet''' | :'''Sign-up sheet''' | ||
Please take responsibility for expanding and maintaining this record of our activity | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
!List name||Posting address||Name of moderator||E-mail address of moderator||Permission request sent?||Permission got||Initial post sent||Start-of-week reminder sent | !List name||Posting address||Name of moderator||E-mail address of moderator||Permission request sent?||Permission got||Initial post sent||Start-of-week reminder sent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<!-- write list name --> | |||
|<!-- write posting address --> | |||
|<!-- write name of moderator (if known) --> | |||
|<!-- write e-mail address of moderator --> | |||
|<!-- Did anyone ask for permission to post to the list yet? (Yes or No)--> | |||
|<!-- Was permission received? (Yes or No) --> | |||
|<!-- Was the initial post to the list made? (Yes or No) --> | |||
|<!-- Was a start-of-week reminder sent to the list? (Yes or No) --> | |||
|<!-- to volunteer to handle this list, write your name, i.e., ~~~ --> | |||
|- | |||
|<!-- write list name --> | |||
|<!-- write posting address --> | |||
|<!-- write name of moderator (if known) --> | |||
|<!-- write e-mail address of moderator --> | |||
|<!-- Did anyone ask for permission to post to the list yet? (Yes or No)--> | |||
|<!-- Was permission received? (Yes or No) --> | |||
|<!-- Was the initial post to the list made? (Yes or No) --> | |||
|<!-- Was a start-of-week reminder sent to the list? (Yes or No) --> | |||
|<!-- to volunteer to handle this list, write your name, i.e., ~~~ --> | |||
|- | |||
|<!-- write list name --> | |||
|<!-- write posting address --> | |||
|<!-- write name of moderator (if known) --> | |||
|<!-- write e-mail address of moderator --> | |||
|<!-- Did anyone ask for permission to post to the list yet? (Yes or No)--> | |||
|<!-- Was permission received? (Yes or No) --> | |||
|<!-- Was the initial post to the list made? (Yes or No) --> | |||
|<!-- Was a start-of-week reminder sent to the list? (Yes or No) --> | |||
|<!-- to volunteer to handle this list, write your name, i.e., ~~~ --> | |||
<!-- COPY THE FOLLOWING LINE TEMPLATE AND PASTE IT ABOVE | |||
|- | |||
!List name||Posting address||Name of moderator||E-mail address of moderator||Permission request sent?||Permission got||Initial post sent||Start-of-week reminder sent | |||
|- | |||
|<!-- write list name --> | |||
|<!-- write posting address --> | |||
|<!-- write name of moderator (if known) --> | |||
|<!-- write e-mail address of moderator --> | |||
|<!-- Did anyone ask for permission to post to the list yet? (Yes or No)--> | |||
|<!-- Was permission received? (Yes or No) --> | |||
|<!-- Was the initial post to the list made? (Yes or No) --> | |||
|<!-- Was a start-of-week reminder sent to the list? (Yes or No) --> | |||
|<!-- to volunteer to handle this list, write your name, i.e., ~~~ --> | |||
END OF LINE TEMPLATE - COPY ABOVE --> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Template creation still in progress... | Template creation still in progress... |
Revision as of 20:07, 19 May 2008
Instructions for use: the following is a template to start up a sign-up sheet for people working on mailing list recruitment for your Workgroup Week. Why do you need this? To create a list of mailing lists we can send our Workgroup Week announcements to; to collect info about the lists; and to report about whether the lists have received the announcements.
To use this template, replace "XYZ" below with the workgroup name, and copy it to [[CZ:XYZ Workgroup/Workgroup Week/Mailing lists]]
. For example, a copy of this should go to CZ:Philosophy Workgroup/Workgroup Week/Mailing lists.
Start copying below the following line!
XYZ Week Mailing List
- Sign-up sheet
Please take responsibility for expanding and maintaining this record of our activity
List name | Posting address | Name of moderator | E-mail address of moderator | Permission request sent? | Permission got | Initial post sent | Start-of-week reminder sent | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
END OF LINE TEMPLATE - COPY ABOVE --> |
Template creation still in progress...